Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fayetteville, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fayetteville, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fayetteville, Nc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0696,878
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7539,168
ParanaArgentina 7,6744,769
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5484,691
PehuajoArgentina 8,0775,019
PergaminoArgentina 7,8974,907
PigeArgentina 8,2535,128
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5804,710
PosadasArgentina 7,3454,564
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1424,438
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6004,723
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1425,060
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,58611,550
Port HedlandAustralia 17,64410,964
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7202,933
ParakouBenin 8,6535,377
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6464,130
ParacatuBrazil 6,7244,179
ParanaBrazil 6,2243,868
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4554,633
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7544,197
ParintinsBrazil 4,7862,974
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7433,569
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5674,702
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8764,273
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2283,870
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5374,062
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9284,305
PeixeBrazil 6,1383,814
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3823,966
PicosBrazil 6,1113,797
PiraiBrazil 7,4014,599
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4824,028
PompeuBrazil 7,0164,360
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,8534,259
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9443,072
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4164,608
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1183,181
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7934,843
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0073,733
PosseBrazil 6,4544,010
PlevenBulgaria 8,3725,202
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4605,257
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8239,211
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7302,318
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7782,347
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6522,270
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,226762
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,028639
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0371,266
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0312,505
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1581,341
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2202,622
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2761,415
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9071,806
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9652,464
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4712,778
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6051,619
ParronChile 7,7514,817
Puerto AysenChile 8,9635,569
Puerto MonttChile 8,5215,295
Punta ArenasChile 9,8176,101
PingbianChina 12,5307,786
PeralesColombia 3,4222,126
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4162,123
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8461,768
PragueCzech Republic 7,3154,546
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,0191,255
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9661,222
PoloDominican Republic 2,0311,262
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8881,173
PichilingueEcuador 4,0142,495
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0102,492
PuyoEcuador 4,0612,524
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7266,044
ParisFrance 6,5764,086
PerpignanFrance 6,8594,262
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,05110,596
Port-GentilGabon 9,8476,119
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1412,574
PotsdamGermany 7,1314,431
PatrasGreece 8,4945,278
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6482,888
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7872,353
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7141,687
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9611,219
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2511,399
PecsHungary 7,7914,841
PambanIndia 14,5849,063
PuneIndia 13,4088,332
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,22710,083
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0309,961
PadovaItaly 7,3884,591
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2934,532
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8794,896
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8584,883
PantelleriaItaly 7,8484,877
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3084,542
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5014,661
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5514,692
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7064,789
PiacenzaItaly 7,2614,512
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3694,579
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4664,640
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6994,784
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9224,923
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6224,736
PrizziItaly 7,9094,915
PakseLaos 14,4208,961
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5339,653
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4659,610
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4959,629
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4287,723
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0695,014
PatheinMyanmar 14,2218,837
PutaoMyanmar 13,0748,124
PyiMyanmar 14,0028,701
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6148,460
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6188,463
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6188,462
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6908,507
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3741,475
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3365,802
PohangNorth Korea 11,5877,200
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3987,083
PadidanPakistan 12,3187,655
PanjgurPakistan 12,1087,524
ParachinarPakistan 11,7097,276
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2367,604
PeshawarPakistan 11,7557,305
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5429,037
PilarParaguay 7,2174,485
PiscoPeru 5,4273,372
PiuraPeru 4,4732,780
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3933,351
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,7019,135
PoznanPoland 7,3604,573
PrzemyslPoland 7,8634,886
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1413,816
PortalegrePortugal 6,1943,849
Porto Portugal 6,0323,748
PavelecRussia 8,5055,285
PecoraRussia 8,2535,128
PermRussia 8,8695,511
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7585,443
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7114,792
PjatigorskRussia 9,4565,876
PoronajskRussia 9,7706,071
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0275,609
Providenja BayRussia 6,7374,187
PskovRussia 7,6924,780
PodorSenegal 6,6164,111
PopradSlovakia 7,7504,816
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2848,255
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1048,143
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9904,344
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7399,159
Port SudanSudan 10,9586,810
ParamariboSuriname 4,0592,522
PiteňSweden 6,9694,331
PalmyraSyria 9,9076,156
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4585,877
PhetchabunThailand 14,2968,884
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2558,858
PhraeThailand 14,1078,766
PhuketThailand 15,2399,470
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2099,451
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5619,048
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8069,200
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2472,018
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0813,779
PoltavaUkraine 8,5645,322
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8954,906
PradoUruguay 8,1215,047
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1735,079
Palestine, IlUsa 914568
Pana, IlUsa 1,017632
Paoli, InUsa 764475
Paris, IlUsa 968602
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8821,170
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,032641
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5451,581
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6601,031
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,572977
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,596992
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5382,198
Pensacola, FlUsa 915569
Peoria, IlUsa 1,129702
Perry, OkUsa 1,6311,014
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 636395
Philo, OhUsa 616383
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0271,881
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0941,301
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,192741
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8281,136
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7861,110
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 623387
Plainfield, NjUsa 798496
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,052654
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,091678
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0131,872
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8281,136
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,100684
Pontotoc, MsUsa 918571
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8762,409
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,514941
Port Jervis, NyUsa 753468
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8762,409
Portage, WiUsa 1,316818
Portland, MaineUsa 1,216756
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8282,379
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,376855
Prescott, ArUsa 1,287800
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4322,133
Princess Anne, MdUsa 428266
Princeton, InUsa 870541
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 997620
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2971,427
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4762,160
PetaukeZambia 12,7447,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -