Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fayetteville, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fayetteville, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fayetteville, Nc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2506,991
ShkoderAlbania 8,1045,036
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4484,628
SaltaArgentina 6,8064,229
San AntonioArgentina 8,5465,311
San LuisArgentina 7,7054,788
San RafaelArgentina 7,8154,857
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1035,035
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1484,442
SarmientoArgentina 9,0155,602
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4649,609
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4599,606
SalzburgAustria 7,3464,565
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9166,162
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1546,310
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0466,243
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2172,621
SaveBenin 8,7215,420
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1023,792
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9254,925
SalvadorBrazil 6,8344,246
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6674,765
SantaremBrazil 4,8713,027
SantosBrazil 7,4034,600
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,1394,437
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4273,372
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3093,920
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6714,767
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4864,652
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,2914,531
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5213,431
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2614,512
São PauloBrazil 7,3464,565
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1044,414
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0263,123
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4984,038
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6824,152
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,0814,400
SobralBrazil 5,8973,664
SoureBrazil 5,0773,155
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,2733,898
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0745,017
SurubimBrazil 6,5794,088
SadovoBulgaria 8,4735,265
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3975,218
SofiaBulgaria 8,3365,180
SiemreapCambodia 14,6299,090
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9021,182
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0271,881
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,596992
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5482,826
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7582,335
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7751,103
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9061,806
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,358844
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3941,488
Scott, SkCanada 3,0421,890
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9821,231
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6981,055
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,315817
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1543,203
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9911,237
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9791,230
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5362,197
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2722,655
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2541,401
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7981,117
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8671,782
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8751,787
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0171,253
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8843,656
SalCape Verde 5,8823,655
SantiagoChile 7,6664,764
SewellChile 7,7344,806
ShanghaiChina 12,3477,673
ShantouChina 13,3148,273
ShenyangChina 11,1796,947
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5081,558
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6971,676
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8351,762
SibenikCroatia 7,7574,820
SplitCroatia 7,8074,851
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1004,412
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7264,180
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9441,208
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0791,292
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,0111,249
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,9331,201
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9991,242
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,0431,270
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,9191,193
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0141,252
San JuanDominican Republic 1,9591,217
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,1061,309
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9861,234
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,9121,188
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,8831,170
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,0501,274
San GabrielEcuador 3,8272,378
SalloumEgypt 9,1845,707
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3635,818
SohagEgypt 10,0246,229
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0476,243
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5781,602
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8586,126
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0734,395
StrasbourgFrance 6,9504,319
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4502,765
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,1632,587
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4155,850
SchleswigGermany 6,8244,241
StuttgartGermany 7,0454,378
SamosGreece 8,9005,530
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6455,372
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8445,496
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9962,483
SiguiriGuinea 7,4524,631
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4521,523
SzegedHungary 7,9004,909
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6154,732
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9613,083
SagarIndia 13,0648,118
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8657,373
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5779,058
SemnanIran 10,7466,678
ShahroudIran 10,7556,683
ShirazIran 11,2286,977
ShannonIreland 5,7033,544
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1734,458
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8734,892
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1545,067
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3204,549
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3824,587
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0404,996
SigonellaItaly 8,0404,996
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1385,057
SagaJapan 11,8337,353
SaigoJapan 11,4197,096
SakaiJapan 11,4887,139
SakataJapan 10,8776,759
SapporoJapan 10,4206,475
SaseboJapan 11,8657,373
SendaiJapan 10,8916,768
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7787,319
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7407,295
ShinjoJapan 10,8716,756
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5877,200
ShirakawaJapan 11,0306,854
ShizuokaJapan 11,3197,034
SumotoJapan 11,5387,170
SuttsuJapan 10,4926,520
SuwaJapan 11,2306,978
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6294,741
SavannakhetLaos 14,2708,868
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5434,688
SiluteLithuania 7,4734,644
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2595,132
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4568,983
SalimaMalawi 13,0158,087
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,1289,401
SibuMalaysia 15,7139,764
SanMali 7,7314,804
SegouMali 7,6074,727
SikassoMali 7,7744,831
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4299,588
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6401,641
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0656,876
SainshandMongolia 11,0836,887
SafiMorocco 6,3293,933
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3793,964
SittweMyanmar 13,8258,591
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4444,004
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3083,920
SaiqOman 12,1047,522
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4027,707
SurOman 12,2637,620
SialkotPakistan 12,0187,468
SibbiPakistan 12,0427,483
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2334,494
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6173,490
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4098,954
SandomierzPoland 7,7474,814
SniezkaPoland 7,3774,584
SuwalkiPoland 7,6244,738
SzczecinPoland 7,1794,461
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1563,825
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7832,972
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2451,395
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3269,524
Satu MareRomania 7,9894,964
SibiuRomania 8,1885,088
SulinaRomania 8,5895,337
SadrinskRussia 9,2905,773
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6544,756
SalekhardRussia 8,3535,191
SaratovRussia 9,0045,595
SejmcanRussia 8,2125,103
SelagoncyRussia 8,6995,406
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5885,958
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8766,137
SmolenskRussia 8,0775,019
SociRussia 9,3065,783
SortovalaRussia 7,5644,701
SuntarRussia 9,1095,661
SurgutRussia 9,0275,609
SverdlovskRussia 9,1215,668
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3575,193
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4541,525
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5935,961
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2618,862
SingaporeSingapore 15,9599,917
SliacSlovakia 7,7034,787
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5127,154
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3277,039
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2853,905
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4644,017
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3243,930
SevilleSpain 6,3913,972
SennarSudan 11,1086,903
ShambatSudan 10,8686,753
ShendiSudan 10,8686,753
StenseleSweden 6,7964,223
StockholmSweden 7,0904,406
StorlienSweden 6,6334,122
SundsvallSweden 6,9164,298
SantisSwitzerland 7,1244,427
SongeaTanzania 12,9198,028
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2068,828
SongkhlaThailand 15,3259,523
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5139,019
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1049,386
SurinThailand 14,4638,988
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3945,216
SokodeTogo 8,5425,308
SfaxTunisia 7,8624,886
SousseTunisia 7,7984,846
SamsunTurkey 9,2715,761
SiirtTurkey 9,8796,139
SivasTurkey 9,4305,860
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0606,873
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9423,692
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7793,591
SarataUkraine 8,5255,297
SarnyUkraine 8,0024,973
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8905,524
SumyUkraine 8,4825,271
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7747,316
SaltoUruguay 7,7074,789
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7732,344
Safford, AzUsa 2,8551,774
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,204748
Saint Leo, FlUsa 829515
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,094680
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7891,112
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6261,010
Salem, InUsa 764475
Salem, OrUsa 3,8582,397
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9441,830
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0371,266
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9251,196
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5122,182
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8642,401
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2451,395
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7962,359
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7721,101
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7322,319
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7502,330
Santuck, ScUsa 273170
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,356843
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 378235
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9901,236
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2651,408
Scottsburg, InUsa 764475
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8232,375
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8192,373
Sedan, KsUsa 1,561970
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8162,371
Selma, AlUsa 813505
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 849528
Seymour, InUsa 764475
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 631392
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6051,619
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,400870
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7141,065
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7941,115
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 980609
Southport, NcUsa 14490
Sparta, IlUsa 1,017632
Spencer, WvUsa 479298
Spickard, MoUsa 1,419882
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4672,154
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6201,007
Springfield, IlUsa 1,084674
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,316818
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8734,271
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7301,075
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,093679
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,474916
Stamford, CtUsa 798496
State College, PaUsa 652405
State University, MsUsa 948589
State University, NmUsa 2,6091,621
Staunton, VaUsa 350218
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5111,560
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,273791
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7612,337
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6371,017
Storrs, CtUsa 958595
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,365848
Summerville, ScUsa 246153
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6302,256
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,319820
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6291,012
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 936582
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0116,842
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0921,921
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2372,011
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8482,391
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3853,968
SocotraYemen 12,7597,928
SenangaZambia 12,1257,535
SerenjeZambia 12,5867,821
SeshekeZambia 12,2997,643
SolweziZambia 12,1747,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -